March 6, 2017

District One Field Hockey

xcountry

Sheila Murphy, Chairperson

AAA Field Hockey

Seed School Wins Loses Ties Win Pts Tie Pts Sch Pts Bns Pts Rank
1 Downingtown West 18 0 0 90.000 0.000 51.851 124.443 14.794
2 Methacton 18 0 0 90.000 0.000 42.590 102.216 13.045
3 Conestoga 15 3 0 75.000 0.000 54.428 95.333 12.487
4 Haverford 16 2 0 80.000 0.000 47.910 95.984 12.439
5 Central Bucks East 15 3 0 75.000 0.000 48.399 83.824 11.512
6 Plymouth Whitemarsh 16 2 0 80.000 0.000 41.765 81.235 11.278
7 Owen J Roberts 13 5 0 65.000 0.000 52.005 79.145 10.897
8 Pennsbury 15 3 0 75.000 0.000 43.603 76.314 10.829
9 Unionville 13 5 0 65.000 0.000 51.185 70.000 10.344
10 Central Bucks West 14 4 0 70.000 0.000 45.462 70.490 10.331
11 North Penn 12 5 1 60.000 2.500 52.288 69.990 10.265
12 Perkiomen Valley 12 6 0 60.000 0.000 51.261 65.028 9.794
13 Neshaminy 12 6 0 60.000 0.000 48.309 61.941 9.458
14 Downingtown East 11 7 0 55.000 0.000 50.507 52.333 8.769
15 Central Bucks South 10 7 1 50.000 2.500 49.490 47.657 8.314
16 Council Rock South 10 8 0 50.000 0.000 43.742 40.314 7.448
17 Lower Merion 8 9 1 40.000 2.500 47.655 41.363 7.307
18 Wissahickon 11 7 0 55.000 0.000 38.742 36.471 7.234
19 Garnet Valley 8 7 3 40.000 7.500 41.994 39.284 7.154
20 Avon Grove 9 9 0 45.000 0.000 45.645 34.333 6.943
21 Spring-Ford 7 11 0 35.000 0.000 56.311 33.145 6.914
22 Souderton 8 10 0 40.000 0.000 51.454 32.157 6.867
23 Abington 9 9 0 45.000 0.000 43.848 33.902 6.819
24 Boyertown 9 9 0 45.000 0.000 45.703 31.961 6.815
25 Council Rock North 8 10 0 40.000 0.000 47.735 32.230 6.665
26 Upper Dublin 10 8 0 50.000 0.000 41.242 27.961 6.622
27 Pennridge 6 12 0 30.000 0.000 46.699 17.412 5.228
28 Coatesville 6 12 0 30.000 0.000 45.327 17.451 5.154
29 Oxford 4 13 1 20.000 2.500 46.994 16.735 4.791
30 Ridley 4 14 0 20.000 0.000 47.818 14.832 4.592
31 William Tennent 2 15 0 10.000 0.000 49.338 11.824 4.186
32 Quakertown 5 13 0 25.000 0.000 42.737 7.608 4.186
33 Bensalem 4 14 0 20.000 0.000 41.703 8.735 3.913
34 Harry S Truman 4 13 0 20.000 0.000 37.075 7.961 3.826
35 Upper Darby 3 14 0 15.000 0.000 38.116 5.812 3.466
36 Hatboro-Horsham 2 16 0 10.000 0.000 50.515 0.000 3.362
37 Norristown 1 16 0 5.000 0.000 42.010 1.765 2.869
38 Cheltenham 0 18 0 0.000 0.000 45.670 0.000 2.537

AA Field Hockey

Seed School Wins Loses Ties Win Pts Tie Pts Sch Pts Bns Pts Rank
1 Villa Maria Academy 16 1 0 80.000 0.000 51.222 110.933 14.244
2 Mount St. Joseph 14 3 1 70.000 2.500 51.606 88.467 11.810
3 WC Henderson 14 3 0 70.000 0.000 43.922 75.412 11.137
4 Upper Perkiomen 16 2 0 80.000 0.000 40.758 77.859 11.034
5 Merion Mercy 13 4 1 65.000 2.500 51.111 75.945 10.809
6 Great Valley 12 6 0 60.000 0.000 47.279 64.255 9.530
7 WC Rustin 10 7 1 50.000 2.500 48.578 51.373 8.470
8 Harriton 10 6 1 50.000 2.500 43.737 47.106 8.432
9 Strath Haven 9 7 2 45.000 5.000 46.403 51.495 8.217
10 Phoenixville 12 6 0 60.000 0.000 40.541 45.965 8.139
11 Penncrest 11 5 1 55.000 2.500 36.172 41.901 7.975
12 Radnor 8 9 0 40.000 0.000 51.063 43.520 7.917
13 Bishop Shanahan 9 8 1 45.000 2.500 49.186 44.617 7.850
14 WC East 8 10 0 40.000 0.000 53.395 37.667 7.281
15 Kennett 6 11 1 30.000 2.500 43.876 27.018 5.744
16 Springfield Delco 6 10 1 30.000 2.500 41.115 20.999 5.566
17 Pope John Paul II 5 9 1 25.000 2.500 36.266 17.686 5.430
18 Octorara 6 11 1 30.000 2.500 41.258 18.500 5.126
19 Upper Moreland 7 10 0 35.000 0.000 39.739 12.353 5.123
20 Marple Newtown 6 11 0 30.000 0.000 37.296 15.412 4.865
21 Interboro 8 10 0 40.000 0.000 32.935 13.261 4.789
22 Pottsgrove 4 11 2 20.000 5.000 41.314 11.102 4.554
23 Upper Merion 5 12 0 25.000 0.000 38.291 12.235 4.443
24 Pottstown 3 13 2 15.000 5.000 39.002 8.597 3.756
25 Villa Joseph Marie 1 17 0 5.000 0.000 56.429 0.429 3.437
26 Sun Valley 1 16 1 5.000 2.500 45.159 2.597 3.070
27 Chichester 2 12 0 10.000 0.000 24.110 3.529 2.689
28 Academy Park 2 14 1 10.000 2.500 25.186 2.643 2.372

A Field Hockey

Seed School Wins Loses Ties Win Pts Tie Pts Sch Pts Bns Pts Rank
1 New Hope Solebury 16 0 0 80.000 0.000 31.585 75.804 11.712
2 Lower Moreland 14 3 0 70.000 0.000 34.138 51.265 9.141
3 Gwynedd Mercy 11 7 0 55.000 0.000 51.617 56.960 9.088
4 Springfield Montco 13 4 0 65.000 0.000 36.307 51.137 8.967
5 Jenkintown High School 11 6 0 55.000 0.000 38.542 34.569 7.536
6 Dock Mennonite 10 8 0 50.000 0.000 45.572 38.549 7.451
7 Friends Select School 8 5 1 40.000 2.500 27.510 25.358 6.812
8 Country Day (Sacred Heart) 8 10 0 40.000 0.000 46.355 24.554 6.162
9 St. Basil 6 12 0 30.000 0.000 46.744 13.167 4.995
10 Plumstead Christian School 5 11 2 25.000 5.000 42.046 13.807 4.770
11 Delco Christian 3 14 1 15.000 2.500 47.375 8.118 4.055
12 Bristol High School 3 14 0 15.000 0.000 44.607 6.333 3.879
13 Morrisville 3 15 0 15.000 0.000 42.840 4.857 3.483

2017 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
D1 Playoff Games to be played at higher seed until Final Game to played at Methacton High School.

Class First Round Second Round Quarter Final Semifinals Playbacks Finals
3A Oct 23 Oct 25 Oct 27 Oct 31 Oct 31/Nov 3 Nov 4
2A Oct 23 Oct 25 Oct 27 Oct 31 Oct 31/Nov 3 Nov 4
First Round Semifinals Finals 3rd Place Playback D1/D12 Regional Semi D1/D12 Playback D1/D12 Regional Final
1A Oct 23 Oct 25 Oct 27 Oct 27 Oct 31 Nov 2 Nov 2