March 31, 2017

District One Girls Soccer

soccer

Brian Kammersgaard, Soccer Chairperson

AAAA Soccer

Seed School Wins Loses Ties Win Pts Tie Pts Sch Pts Bns Pts Rank
1 Pennridge 14 2 2 70.000 5.000 51.160 99.726 12.549
2 Owen J Roberts 16 1 0 80.000 0.000 41.882 90.988 12.522
3 Pennsbury 15 1 2 75.000 5.000 47.598 95.235 12.380
4 Unionville 16 2 0 80.000 0.000 46.318 91.164 12.082
5 Conestoga 13 3 2 65.000 5.000 52.522 94.835 12.075
6 Council Rock South 15 2 1 75.000 2.500 46.209 89.902 11.867
7 Souderton 14 4 0 70.000 0.000 50.396 86.951 11.519
8 Central Bucks South 11 4 3 55.000 7.500 55.376 87.569 11.414
9 Spring-Ford 13 3 1 65.000 2.500 47.381 77.357 11.308
10 Upper Dublin 15 1 2 75.000 5.000 39.167 81.500 11.148
11 Central Bucks East 8 5 5 40.000 12.500 59.077 78.059 10.535
12 Neshaminy 12 5 1 60.000 2.500 51.626 66.235 10.020
13 WC Rustin 12 4 2 60.000 5.000 45.877 68.076 9.942
14 Downingtown East 11 5 2 55.000 5.000 52.356 66.360 9.929
15 Haverford 11 4 3 55.000 7.500 48.284 67.343 9.896
16 WC Henderson 12 5 1 60.000 2.500 46.858 62.331 9.538
17 Quakertown 13 5 0 65.000 0.000 43.938 60.784 9.429
18 William Tennent 10 7 0 50.000 0.000 49.183 60.373 9.386
19 Great Valley 12 5 1 60.000 2.500 43.957 61.831 9.349
20 Lower Merion 12 5 0 60.000 0.000 41.021 56.157 9.246
21 Strath Haven 11 7 0 55.000 0.000 51.275 59.784 9.226
22 Downingtown West 11 7 0 55.000 0.000 48.902 54.364 8.793
23 Plymouth Whitemarsh 12 6 0 60.000 0.000 42.399 51.090 8.527
24 Harriton 10 6 1 50.000 2.500 42.447 47.583 8.384
25 Springfield Delco 10 6 2 50.000 5.000 44.482 50.581 8.337
26 Perkiomen Valley 11 7 0 55.000 0.000 45.320 44.328 8.036
27 Council Rock North 9 7 2 45.000 5.000 47.059 42.941 7.778
28 Boyertown 9 8 1 45.000 2.500 50.580 41.245 7.740
29 North Penn 6 11 1 30.000 2.500 60.515 45.951 7.720
30 Central Bucks West 8 10 0 40.000 0.000 51.863 42.412 7.460
31 Hatboro-Horsham 9 9 0 45.000 0.000 44.330 32.000 6.741
32 Kennett 7 9 2 35.000 5.000 46.225 33.469 6.650
33 Garnet Valley 5 11 2 25.000 5.000 55.074 32.373 6.525
34 Avon Grove 5 10 3 25.000 7.500 49.341 27.768 6.089
35 Abington 7 11 0 35.000 0.000 51.209 20.235 5.914
36 Ridley 6 11 1 30.000 2.500 42.146 20.640 5.294
37 Methacton 6 12 0 30.000 0.000 48.913 15.745 5.259
38 Wissahickon 5 12 1 25.000 2.500 47.345 14.167 4.945
39 Oxford 4 13 1 20.000 2.500 44.511 16.137 4.619
40 WC East 3 15 0 15.000 0.000 50.469 7.831 4.072
41 Bensalem 3 14 0 15.000 0.000 46.889 2.533 3.790
42 Harry S Truman 1 17 0 5.000 0.000 51.087 0.667 3.153
43 Cheltenham 1 17 0 5.000 0.000 46.266 3.667 3.052
44 Upper Darby 1 16 0 5.000 0.000 43.006 1.412 2.907
45 Coatesville 1 16 0 5.000 0.000 40.281 0.000 2.664
46 Norristown 0 18 0 0.000 0.000 43.041 0.000 2.391
47 Penn Wood 1 9 0 5.000 0.000 14.278 0.000 1.928
48 Academy Park 0 0 0 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000

AAA Soccer

Seed School Wins Loses Ties Win Pts Tie Pts Sch Pts Bns Pts Rank
1 Villa Joseph Marie 16 1 1 80.000 2.500 50.694 107.167 13.353
2 Penncrest 16 1 0 80.000 0.000 42.224 92.005 12.602
3 Pope John Paul II 13 2 1 65.000 2.500 39.003 66.255 10.797
4 Lower Moreland 15 2 1 75.000 2.500 39.770 74.282 10.642
5 Villa Maria Academy 10 8 0 50.000 0.000 49.635 50.569 8.345
6 Mount St. Joseph 8 8 1 40.000 2.500 46.441 47.765 8.042
7 Nazareth Academy 8 9 1 40.000 2.500 50.025 49.333 7.881
8 Phoenixville 10 8 0 50.000 0.000 45.924 42.478 7.689
9 Radnor 7 9 2 35.000 5.000 48.309 37.180 6.972
10 Sun Valley 9 7 2 45.000 5.000 39.061 31.078 6.674
11 Gwynedd Mercy 6 11 0 30.000 0.000 45.915 29.000 6.172
12 Upper Perkiomen 7 11 0 35.000 0.000 47.798 24.074 5.937
13 Marple Newtown 8 10 0 40.000 0.000 40.708 24.466 5.843
14 Pottsgrove 8 10 0 40.000 0.000 37.670 25.824 5.750
15 Bishop Shanahan 7 11 0 35.000 0.000 44.200 21.748 5.608
16 Merion Mercy 5 12 1 25.000 2.500 46.324 24.608 5.468
17 Octorara 5 10 1 25.000 2.500 38.807 20.971 5.455
18 Upper Moreland 5 12 1 25.000 2.500 43.072 20.873 5.080
19 Interboro 9 9 0 45.000 0.000 29.005 13.723 4.874
20 Upper Merion 4 14 0 20.000 0.000 38.525 5.074 3.533
21 Chichester 3 13 0 15.000 0.000 31.801 3.600 3.150
22 Pottstown 2 15 0 10.000 0.000 34.408 0.706 2.654

AA Soccer

Seed School Wins Loses Ties Win Pts Tie Pts Sch Pts Bns Pts Rank
1 St. Basil 11 6 0 55.000 0.000 44.089 59.480 9.328
2 New Hope Solebury 9 7 1 45.000 2.500 40.873 37.343 7.395
3 Springfield Montco 5 12 1 25.000 2.500 45.596 18.833 5.107

A Soccer

Seed School Wins Loses Ties Win Pts Tie Pts Sch Pts Bns Pts Rank
1 Calvary Christian Academy 11 4 1 55.000 2.500 30.300 41.319 8.070
2 The Christian Academy 10 8 0 50.000 0.000 44.423 45.529 7.775
3 Dock Mennonite 8 10 0 40.000 0.000 42.655 21.288 5.775
4 Friends Select School 5 8 0 25.000 0.000 25.590 8.061 4.512
5 Faith Christian Academy 3 11 0 15.000 0.000 34.340 10.078 4.244
6 Phil-Mont Christian Academy 4 14 0 20.000 0.000 44.333 11.853 4.233
7 Delco Christian 2 15 0 10.000 0.000 44.765 9.333 3.771
8 Girard College 2 8 1 10.000 2.500 19.273 2.182 3.087

2017 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
D1 Playoff Games to be played at higher seed until Final Game to played at a neutral site.

Class Round One Round Two Quarterfinal Semifinal Playbacks Final
4A Oct 24 Oct 26 Oct 28 Nov 1 Nov 1 & 4 Nov 4
3A Oct 24 Oct 26 Oct 30 Nov 2
2A Nov 1 Nov 4
1A Oct 30 Nov 2