March 6, 2017

District One Boys Soccer

soccer

Brian Kammersgaard, Soccer Chairperson

AAAA Soccer

Seed School Wins Loses Ties Win Pts Tie Pts Sch Pts Bns Pts Rank
1 Conestoga 17 0 1 85.000 2.500 46.910 109.184 13.533
2 Lower Merion 15 2 0 75.000 0.000 45.196 87.137 12.196
3 North Penn 15 2 1 75.000 2.500 48.039 92.667 12.123
4 Hatboro-Horsham 14 2 2 70.000 5.000 45.833 87.167 11.556
5 WC Henderson 13 3 2 65.000 5.000 50.197 86.806 11.500
6 Spring-Ford 12 2 4 60.000 10.000 48.645 85.560 11.345
7 Central Bucks West 14 4 0 70.000 0.000 48.194 81.667 11.103
8 Unionville 14 4 0 70.000 0.000 47.280 80.473 10.986
9 Perkiomen Valley 13 5 0 65.000 0.000 48.096 74.431 10.418
10 Central Bucks East 12 6 0 60.000 0.000 51.667 73.000 10.259
11 Wissahickon 12 4 2 60.000 5.000 46.610 70.363 10.110
12 Penn Wood 13 2 3 65.000 7.500 39.387 67.765 9.981
13 Kennett 13 5 0 65.000 0.000 43.947 64.806 9.653
14 Upper Dublin 12 5 1 60.000 2.500 44.771 61.529 9.378
15 Plymouth Whitemarsh 12 5 1 60.000 2.500 46.438 59.029 9.332
16 Owen J Roberts 10 6 2 50.000 5.000 51.593 60.824 9.301
17 Strath Haven 12 6 0 60.000 0.000 49.382 57.471 9.270
18 Abington 13 5 0 65.000 0.000 39.167 60.667 9.157
19 Council Rock North 11 6 1 55.000 2.500 47.663 56.833 9.000
20 Academy Park 13 4 1 65.000 2.500 38.768 55.681 8.997
21 Downingtown East 10 7 1 50.000 2.500 48.581 56.178 8.737
22 Methacton 9 7 2 45.000 5.000 48.301 55.833 8.563
23 WC East 9 8 1 45.000 2.500 50.173 55.539 8.512
24 Downingtown West 9 8 1 45.000 2.500 49.659 54.681 8.436
25 Boyertown 9 7 2 45.000 5.000 48.807 50.902 8.317
26 Pennsbury 11 6 1 55.000 2.500 40.523 50.422 8.247
27 Haverford 10 7 1 50.000 2.500 45.386 49.229 8.173
28 William Tennent 8 9 1 40.000 2.500 52.279 48.833 7.979
29 WC Rustin 7 8 3 35.000 7.500 47.803 47.786 7.672
30 Great Valley 7 8 3 35.000 7.500 51.529 43.973 7.667
31 Avon Grove 8 9 1 40.000 2.500 48.637 41.306 7.358
32 Council Rock South 7 10 1 35.000 2.500 48.252 39.167 6.940
33 Neshaminy 7 10 1 35.000 2.500 47.108 34.833 6.636
34 Pennridge 6 12 0 30.000 0.000 51.765 35.667 6.524
35 Souderton 5 10 3 25.000 7.500 50.049 32.784 6.407
36 Bensalem 7 11 0 35.000 0.000 47.552 25.125 5.982
37 Garnet Valley 5 11 2 25.000 5.000 49.608 26.196 5.878
38 Cheltenham 5 11 2 25.000 5.000 49.971 24.596 5.809
39 Oxford 4 11 2 20.000 5.000 45.532 26.333 5.698
40 Upper Darby 6 11 1 30.000 2.500 47.412 22.569 5.693
41 Central Bucks South 4 13 1 20.000 2.500 52.778 22.167 5.414
42 Penncrest 6 12 0 30.000 0.000 46.302 18.204 5.250
43 Coatesville 4 11 1 20.000 2.500 38.333 16.931 4.860
44 Quakertown 2 13 3 10.000 7.500 48.668 13.480 4.425
45 Norristown 4 13 1 20.000 2.500 43.319 8.132 4.108
46 Ridley 2 15 1 10.000 2.500 41.760 6.567 3.379
47 Harry S Truman 0 18 0 0.000 0.000 46.164 0.000 2.565

AAA Soccer

Seed School Wins Loses Ties Win Pts Tie Pts Sch Pts Bns Pts Rank
1 Holy Ghost Preparatory School 17 1 0 85.000 0.000 47.596 102.230 13.046
2 Bishop Shanahan 15 3 0 75.000 0.000 46.753 87.873 11.646
3 Phoenixville 16 1 1 80.000 2.500 39.020 82.147 11.315
4 Radnor 12 3 3 60.000 7.500 50.945 76.012 10.803
5 Harriton 12 6 0 60.000 0.000 47.611 63.012 9.479
6 Upper Merion 9 8 1 45.000 2.500 42.459 32.480 6.802
7 Pottsgrove 8 9 1 40.000 2.500 45.074 31.343 6.607
8 Marple Newtown 7 10 0 35.000 0.000 44.539 29.973 6.442
9 Pope John Paul II 7 11 0 35.000 0.000 42.732 22.557 5.572
10 Octorara 6 11 0 30.000 0.000 40.399 19.583 5.293
11 Springfield Delco 5 12 0 25.000 0.000 40.998 15.533 4.796
12 Sun Valley 4 13 1 20.000 2.500 42.308 13.775 4.366
13 Upper Perkiomen 4 13 0 20.000 0.000 40.539 9.667 4.130
14 Interboro 4 14 0 20.000 0.000 42.755 6.514 3.848
15 Upper Moreland 2 14 1 10.000 2.500 44.387 5.167 3.650
16 Chichester 3 12 0 15.000 0.000 29.742 2.381 3.142
17 Glen Mills 1 13 0 5.000 0.000 29.774 4.000 2.770
18 Pottstown 1 17 0 5.000 0.000 39.543 0.857 2.522

AA Soccer

Seed School Wins Loses Ties Win Pts Tie Pts Sch Pts Bns Pts Rank
1 New Hope-Solesbury HS 12 5 1 60.000 2.500 41.419 56.407 8.907
2 Lower Moreland HS 9 8 1 45.000 2.500 47.604 42.948 7.670
3 Springfield Montco 7 8 3 35.000 7.500 42.721 31.480 6.483

A Soccer

Seed School Wins Loses Ties Win Pts Tie Pts Sch Pts Bns Pts Rank
1 Faith Christian Academy 14 2 1 70.000 2.500 38.008 69.480 10.588
2 Dock Mennonite HS Academy 13 4 0 65.000 0.000 40.151 64.237 9.964
3 Plumstead Christian School 13 5 0 65.000 0.000 40.982 58.709 9.150
4 Delco Christian School 10 6 0 50.000 0.000 40.385 42.621 8.313
5 Church Farm School 9 6 1 45.000 2.500 40.434 44.825 8.297
6 The Christian Academy 11 6 0 55.000 0.000 40.614 41.492 8.065
7 Devon Prep School 9 8 1 45.000 2.500 46.817 38.579 7.383
8 Collegium Charter School 6 11 1 30.000 2.500 46.687 18.154 5.408
9 Girard College 6 4 0 30.000 0.000 13.309 8.250 5.156
10 Phil-Mont Christian Academy 6 12 0 30.000 0.000 42.560 19.312 5.104
11 Valley Forge Military Academy 4 10 0 20.000 0.000 38.224 8.936 4.797
12 Friends Select School 4 9 0 20.000 0.000 26.817 11.296 4.470
13 Calvary Christian Academy 4 14 0 20.000 0.000 45.729 5.719 3.969
14 Morrisville High School 3 13 0 15.000 0.000 33.494 9.692 3.637
15 Calvary Baptist 1 13 0 5.000 0.000 38.601 4.000 3.400

2017 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
D1 Playoff Games to be played at higher seed until Final Game to played at a neutral site.

Class Round One Round Two Quarterfinal Semifinal Playbacks Final
4A Oct 24 Oct 26 Oct 28 Nov 1 Nov 1 & 4 Nov 4
3A Oct 24 Oct 26 Oct 30 Nov 2
2A Nov 1 Nov 4
1A Oct 25 Oct 30 Nov 2